International Tournaments

BETVICTOR SCOTTISH OPEN:DRAW, SCHEDULE, RESULTS

The tournament at the Glasgow Emirates runs from December 10 to 16 with 128 players battling for the Stephen Hendry Trophy.

Among the star names in the draw are Ronnie O’Sullivan, Judd Trump, Shaun Murphy, Mark Allen, Ding Junhui, home favourite John Higgins and defending champion Neil Robertson.

 

Round 1

1              Australia              Neil Robertson [1]           4              -              1              England                Peter Lines [68]                                 

2              Scotland               Ross Muir [84]   4              -              1              Switzerland        Alexander Ursenbacher                  

3              England                Martin O'Donnell [53]    4              -              1              England                Chris Wakelin [44]                             

4              England                Sam Baird [99]   4              -              3              England                Rod Lawler [95]                  

5              England                Allister Carter [16]           4              -              0              China     Luo Honghao [77]                             

6              Cyprus  Michael Georgiou [46]   4              -              3              England                Sean O'Sullivan [102]                       

7              England                Mark King [25]   4              -              2              China     Mei Xiwen [78]                  

8              England                David Lilley (a)   4              -              3              England                Tom Ford [33]                     

9              England                Joe Perry [19]    4              -              0              Thailand               James Wattana [114]                       

10           England                Robbie Williams [56]       4              -              2              England                Liam Highfield [49]                            

11           England                Paul S Davison [83]          4              -              3              China     Li Hang [34]                          

12           England                Kyren Wilson [9]               4              -              2              England                Oliver Lines [103]                              

13           England                Nigel Bond [73] 4              -              2              Hong Kong          Andy Lee [113]                   

14           Wales    Michael White [32]          4              -              2              England                Allan Taylor [72]                                 

15           England                Michael Holt [41]              4              -              2              England                Sam Craigie [93]                                 

16           England                Shaun Murphy [8]           4              -              1              Thailand               Akani Songsermsawad    

17           China     Zhou Yuelong [29]           4              -              3              England                Barry Hawkins [5]                              

18           China     Lü Haotian [38]  4              -              2              China     Fan Zhengyi [116]                             

19           England                Stuart Carrington [40]    4              -              3              England                Gary Wilson [35]                                

20           Israel     Eden Sharav [64]              w/o        Iran        Hossein Vafaei [36]                          

21           China     Tian Pengfei [86]              4              -              0              England                Stuart Bingham [12]                         

22           Finland Robin Hull [74]   4              -              2              Wales    Kishan Hirani [117]                            

23           China     Lu Ning [107]      4              -              3              Wales    Duane Jones [79]                              

24           Wales    Jak Jones [96]    4              -              1              England                Sanderson Lam [97]                         

25           England                Ian Burns [67]    4              -              3              England                Matthew Selt [54]                            

26           England                Mike Dunn [51] 4              -              2              England                Joe O'Connor [115]                          

27           Iran        Soheil Vahedi [94]           4              -              2              Pakistan               Hamza Akbar [92]                             

28           England                Billy Joe Castle [88]          4              -              1              Scotland               Stephen Maguire [13]                     

29           China     Zhang Jiankang [110]      4              -              1              Germany             Simon Lichtenberg [112]                                

30           Wales    Lee Walker [90]                4              -              2              Northern Ireland              Jordan Brown [101]                          

31           England                Ben Woollaston [37]       4              -              1              England                Harvey Chandler [100]                    

32           England                Judd Trump [4] 4              -              0              England                Jimmy White [71]                              

33           Scotland               John Higgins [3]                4              -              3              England                Adam Duffy (a)                  

Higgins' 1000th match win of his professional career

 

34           Northern Ireland              Gerard Greene [66]        4              -              1              Scotland               Chris Totten [80]                                

35           England                Ashley Carty [106]           4              -              2              England                Craig Steadman [89]                        

36           China     Yan Bingtao [20]               4              -              0              Egypt     Basem Eltahhan [120]                     

37           Hong Kong          Marco Fu [14]    4              -              3              China     Chen Zifan [81]                  

38           England                Alfie Burden [85]              4              -              2              England                Peter Ebdon [43]                               

39           England                James Cahill (a) 4              -              2              Malaysia              Thor Chuan Leong [109]                                 

40           China     Zhang Yong [69]                4              -              2              Scotland               Anthony McGill [18]                         

41           Scotland               Scott Donaldson [47]      4              -              2              England                Rory McLeod [55]                             

42           Scotland               Graeme Dott [21]            4              -              1              China     Xu Si [70]                              

43           Scotland               Alan McManus [58]         4              -              3              England                John Astley [105]                              

44           Belgium                Luca Brecel [11]                4              -              0              England                Hammad Miah [111]                        

45           England                Luke Simmonds (a)         4              -              0              Thailand               Dechawat Poomjaeng (a)                               

46           China     Yuan Sijun [61]  4              -              0              China     Xiao Guodong [23]                           

47           China     Chen Feilong [119]          4              -              3              Scotland               Fraser Patrick (a)                               

48           Northern Ireland              Mark Allen [6]   4              -              2              China     Liang Wenbo [24]                              

49           China     Ding Junhui [7]  4              -              0              China     Niu Zhuang [82]                                 

50           England                Robert Milkins [26]          4              -              0              Ireland  Fergal O'Brien [45]                            

51           Wales    Dominic Dale [57]             4              -              3              Thailand               Noppon Saengkham [31]                               

52           China     Zhao Xintong [63]            4              -              1              England                Ashley Hugill [87]                              

53           Wales    Ryan Day [10]    4              -              3              Scotland               Rhys Clark [108]                                 

54           England                Anthony Hamilton [28]  4              -              1              Norway                Kurt Maflin [48]                                 

55           England                Mark Davis [30] 4              -              3              Wales    Jamie Clarke                        

56           China     Zhang Anda [75]               4              -              0              Ireland  Ken Doherty [62]                              

57           Wales    Matthew Stevens [39]   4              -              2              China     Li Yuan [76]                          

58           England                Elliot Slessor [98]              4              -              1              Thailand               Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [52]                              

59           England                Jimmy Robertson [22]    4              -              2              Germany             Lukas Kleckers [104]                        

60           England                Jack Lisowski [15]             4              -              3              Poland  Adam Stefanow [118]                     

61           Northern Ireland              Joe Swail [91]     4              -              2              England                Andrew Higginson [50]                   

62           England                Mark Joyce [42]                4              -              2              England                Ricky Walden [27]                             

63           England                David B Gilbert [17]         4              -              2              Scotland               Craig MacGillivray (a)                       

64           Wales    Daniel Wells [60]              w/o        England                Ronnie O'Sullivan

Round 2

(Last 64; Losers receive £2,500)

1              Scotland               Ross Muir [84]   4              -              2              Australia              Neil Robertson [1]                            

2              England                Sam Baird [99]   4              -              1              England                Martin O'Donnell [53]                     

3              England                Allister Carter [16]           4              -              2              Cyprus  Michael Georgiou [46]                    

4              England                David Lilley (a)   4              -              3              England                Mark King [25]                    

5              England                Joe Perry [19]    4              -              2              England                Robbie Williams [56]                        

6              England                Kyren Wilson [9]               4              -              0              England                Paul S Davison [83]                           

7              England                Nigel Bond [73] 4              -              1              Wales    Michael White [32]                           

8              England                Shaun Murphy [8]           4              -              0              England                Michael Holt [41]                               

9              China     Zhou Yuelong [29]           4              -              2              China     Lü Haotian [38]                   

10           England                Stuart Carrington [40]    4              -              2              Israel     Eden Sharav [64]                               

11           China     Tian Pengfei [86]              4              -              0              Finland Robin Hull [74]                    

12           China     Lu Ning [107]      4              -              3              Wales    Jak Jones [96]                     

13           England                Ian Burns [67]    4              -              1              England                Mike Dunn [51]                  

14           England                Billy Joe Castle [88]          4              -              1              Iran        Soheil Vahedi [94]                            

15           China     Zhang Jiankang [110]      4              -              2              Wales    Lee Walker [90]                                 

16           England                Judd Trump [4] 4              -              0              England                Ben Woollaston [37]                        

17           Scotland               John Higgins [3]                4              -              0              Northern Ireland              Gerard Greene                                    

Higgins made his ninth official maximum break in frame 3. Watch on YouTube.

 

18           China     Yan Bingtao [20]               4              -              0              England                Ashley Carty [106]                            

19           England                Alfie Burden [85]              4              -              3              Hong Kong          Marco Fu [14]                     

20           China     Zhang Yong [69]                4              -              2              England                James Cahill (a)                  

21           Scotland               Graeme Dott [21]            4              -              1              Scotland               Scott Donaldson                

22           Belgium                Luca Brecel [11]                4              -              2              Scotland               Alan McManus [58]          

23           China     Yuan Sijun [61]  4              -              3              England                Luke Simmonds (a)                          

24           Northern Ireland              Mark Allen [6]   4              -              1              China     Chen Feilong [119]                           

25           China     Ding Junhui [7]  4              -              1              England                Robert Milkins [26]                           

26           China     Zhao Xintong [63]            4              -              3              Wales    Dominic Dale [57]                              

27           Wales    Ryan Day [10]    4              -              1              England                Anthony Hamilton [28]                   

28           China     Zhang Anda [75]               4              -              2              England                Mark Davis [30]                  

29           Wales    Matthew Stevens [39]   4              -              1              England                Elliot Slessor [98]                               

30           England                Jimmy Robertson [22]    4              -              1              England                Jack Lisowski [15]                              

31           England                Mark Joyce [42]                4              -              2              Northern Ireland              Joe Swail [91]                      

32           Wales    Daniel Wells [60]              4              -              1              England                David B Gilbert [17]

 

Round 3

1              England                Sam Baird [99]   4              -              2              Scotland               Ross Muir [84]                    

2              England                Allister Carter [16]           4              -              1              England                David Lilley (a)                    

3              England                Kyren Wilson [9]               4              -              3              England                Joe Perry [19]                     

4              England                Shaun Murphy [8]           4              -              2              England                Nigel Bond [73]                  

5              England                Stuart Carrington [40]    4              -              0              China     Zhou Yuelong [29]                            

6              China     Tian Pengfei [86]              4              -              3              China     Lu Ning [107]                       

7              England                Ian Burns [67]    4              -              1              England                Billy Joe Castle [88]                           

8              England                Judd Trump [4] 4              -              1              China     Zhang Jiankang [110]                       

9              Scotland               John Higgins [3]                4              -              0              China     Yan Bingtao [20]                                

10           England                Alfie Burden [85]              4              -              3              China     Zhang Yong [69]                                 

11           Scotland               Graeme Dott [21]            4              -              3              Belgium                Luca Brecel

12           Northern Ireland              Mark Allen [6]   4              -              1              China     Yuan Sijun [61]                   

13           China     Ding Junhui [7]  4              -              3              China     Zhao Xintong [63]                             

14           Wales    Ryan Day [10]    4              -              2              China     Zhang Anda [75]                                

15           Wales    Matthew Stevens [39]   4              -              3              England                Jimmy Robertson [22]                     

16           Wales    Daniel Wells [60]              4              -              1              England                Mark Joyce [42]

 

Round 4

1              England                Sam Baird [99]   4              -              3              England                Allister Carter [16]                            

2              England                Shaun Murphy [8]           4              -              3              England                Kyren Wilson [9]                                

3              England                Stuart Carrington [40]    4              -              3              China     Tian Pengfei [86]                               

4              England                Judd Trump [4] 4              -              1              England                Ian Burns [67]                     

5              England                Alfie Burden [85]              4              -              2              Scotland               John Higgins [3]                                 

6              Northern Ireland              Mark Allen [6]   4              -              2              Scotland               Graeme Dott      

7              Wales    Ryan Day [10]    4              -              2              China     Ding Junhui [7]                   

8              Wales    Daniel Wells [60]              4              -              0              Wales    Matthew Stevens [39]

Quarterfinals

England                Shaun Murphy [8]           5              -              0              England                Sam Baird [99]                    

England                Judd Trump [4] 5              -              3              England                Stuart Carrington [40]                     

Northern Ireland              Mark Allen [6]   5              -              0              England                Alfie Burden [85]                               

Wales    Daniel Wells [60]              5              -              1              Wales    Ryan Day [10]

Semifinals

(Losers receive £20,000)

England                Shaun Murphy [8]           6              -              3              England                Judd Trump [4]                  

Northern Ireland              Mark Allen [6]   6              -              5              Wales    Daniel Wells [60]

 

Final

Northern Ireland              Mark Allen [6]   9              -              7              England                Shaun Murphy

Click here for the Final Match Report

Related Tournaments

Robertson Claims Cardiff Crown

Robertson Rallies To Make Cardiff Semis

Manbetx Welsh Open 2019:draw, Schedule, Results

Trump Champion In Cheltenham

Captain Cruises To Cheltenham Final

Coral World Grand Prix: Draw, Schedule, Results

Wilson Wins German Masters Title

Maguire Will Meet Kyren Wilson In The Semis

D88.com German Masters:draw, Schedule, Results

Gould Strikes Gold In Group Six

High Five For Selby

Dafabet Masters 2019 : Draw, Schedule, Results

Judd Trump Won The Dafabet Masters Title

Bingham Beats Selby In Group Four Final

Trump Takes Group Three

Lisowski Beats Brecel In 27 Minutes

Championship League (1) : Draw, Schedule, Results

Robertson First Into Winners’ Group

German Masters Qualifiers

Betvictor Scottish Open:draw, Schedule, Results

Mark Allen Won Betvictor Scottish Open Title

Ronnie O’sullivan Won Betway Uk Championship Title

Betway Uk Championship:draw, Schedule, Results

Ronnie O’sullivan Won Betway Uk Championship Title

O’sullivan Pulls Away In Uk Final

2018 Challenge Tour: Draw, Schedule, Results

Simon Bedford Won Challenge Tour Title

2018 Northern Ireland Open :draw, Schedule, Results

Judd Trump Won First Ranking Title Betvictor Northern Ireland Open

Champion Of Champions: Draw, Schedule, Results

Ronnie O’sullivan Won The Manbetx Champion Of Champions

International Championship 2018 : Draw, Schedule, Results

Mark Allen Win The International Championship

English Open 2018 :draw, Schedule, Results

Stuart Bingham Won English Open Title

International Championship Qualifiers

D88.com European Masters:draw, Schedule, Results

Jubilant Jimmy Captures European Masters Title

China Championship :draw, Schedule, Results

Mark Selby Won The Evergrande China Championship

Shanghai Masters 2018:draw, Schedule, Results

Rocket Fires To Shanghai Victory

Ding Reaches Six Red Semis

Kyren Wilson Win The Six Red World Championship.

Six-red World Championship:draw, Schedule, Results

Kyren Wilson Win Paul Hunter Classic Title

Paul Hunter Classic 2018:draw, Schedule, Results

2018 Evergrande China Championship Qualifiers

2018 D88.com European Masters Qualifiers

Indian Open Qualifiers

Mark Williams Wins Yushan Shang Rao China 2018 Title

Hongruima Yushan World Open 2018 : Draw, Schedule, Results

Quarter Final Match Report

Kaspersky Riga Masters 2018: Draw, Schedule, Results.

Robertson Rules In Riga

Challenge Tour 2: Draw, Schedule, Results

David Grace Won The Second Challenge Tour Event

Hongruima Yushan World Open Qualifiers

Kaspersky Riga Masters Qualifirers : Draw, Schedule, Results

Challenge Tour 1: Draw, Schedule, Results

Snooker And 6reds (women): Draw, Schedule, Results.

World Snooker Championship Final Preview

World Snooker Championship Semi-finals Preview

Ronnie O'sullivan And Ali Carter Meet At The Crucible

World Championship Snooker Qualifying 2018: Draw, Schedule, Results

World Snooker Championship Betting Preview

World Championship Snooker 2018: Draw, Schedule, Results.

China Open Snooker: Mark Selby Defends Title Ahead Of World Championship Hat-trick Bid At The Crucible

China Open Snooker 2018: Draw, Schedule, Results.

Free Snooker Betting Tips: Ding Junhui And Ronnie O'sullivan Set For Players Championship Clash

Ladbrokes Players Championship: Ronnie O'sullivan Beats Graeme Dott

Ryan Day Beats Stuart Bingham 10-8 In Romanian Masters Final

Romanian Masters Snooker 2018: Draw, Schedule, Results

Welsh Open: John Higgins Beats Barry Hawkins In A Thriller To Claim The 30th Ranking Title Of His Career

Welsh Open Snooker 2017: Draw, Schedule, Results.

World Grand Prix: Ronnie O'sullivan Wins His 32nd Ranking Snooker Title By Thrashing Ding Junhui 10-3

World Grand Prix Snooker 2018: Draw, Schedule, Results

German Masters Snooker 2018: Draw, Schedule, Results

German Masters Snooker: Mark Williams Thrashes Graeme Dott To Win The 20th Ranking Title Of His Career

Dafabet Masters Snooker 2018: Mark Allen Beats Kyren Wilson In Final.

Dafabet Masters Snooker 2018: Draw, Schedule, Results

Neil Robertson Beats Cao Yupeng 9-8 In Final Of The Scottish Open

Scottish Open Snooker 2017: Draw, Schedule, Results.

Ronnie O'sullivan Wins Sixth Uk Championship Title

Uk Championship Snooker 2017: Draw, Schedule, Results

Northern Ireland Open: Our 40/1 Tip Mark Williams Beats Yan Bingtao 9-8 In Belfast Final

Northern Ireland Open Snooker 2017: Draw, Schedule, Results

Ronnie O'sullivan Crushes Judd Trump 10-3 In Final

Shanghai Masters Snooker 2017: Draw, Schedule, Results

Champion Of Champions: Shaun Murphy Wins 10-8 After Holding Off Ronnie O'sullivan Fightback

Champion Of Champions Snooker 2017: Groups, Schedule, Results

Mark Selby Retains International Championship Title With 10-7 Victory Over Mark Allen

International Championship Snooker 2017: Draw, Schedule, Results

Ronnie O'sullivan Thrashed Kyren Wilson 9-2 To Land The English Open Title In Barnsley

English Open Snooker 2017: Draw, Schedule And Results

European Masters Snooker 2017: Draw, Schedule & Results

Ding Junhui 9/1 For Uk Championship In Sheffield After World Open Defeat Of Kyren Wilson

World Open Snooker 2017: Draw, Schedule & Results

John Higgins Beats Defending Champion Anthony Mcgill 5-1 In Final

India Open Snooker 2017: Tournament Results

Paul Hunter Classic Snooker 2017

China Championship Snooker 2017

Hong Kong Masters 2017

Snooker World Cup 2017 : Draw,schedule & Results

Paul Hunter Classic 2016: Draw, Schedule & Results

Selby V Higgins: World Championship Snooker Final Score

Players Championship 2017: Draw, Tv Schedule & Results

Gibraltar Open 2017: Draw, Tv Schedule, Results & Odds

Snooker Shoot Out 2017: Draw, Tv Schedule & Results

Welsh Open 2017: Draw, Tv Schedule, Results & Odds

World Grand Prix: Draw, Tv Schedule, Results & Odds

German Masters 2017: Draw, Tv Schedule, Results & Odds

Masters Snooker: Draw, Tv Schedule, Results & Odds

Scottish Open 2016: Draw, Tv Schedule, Results & Odds

Champion Of Champions: Draw, Schedule, Results & Odds

Shanghai Masters 2016: Draw, Schedule, Results & Odds

World Open 2016: Draw, Schedule & Results

Kaspersky Riga Masters 2016: Draw, Schedule & Results

Pistol Ends Jester's Run

Higgins, Murphy, Holt & Bingham Through To China Open Quarter-finals

Fu Outs Ding In China Open

Dafabet Masters 2016

Betfred Tournament 2016

Indian Open 2016

European Masters Draw-2016

English Open-2016

International Championship-2016

Uk Championship 2016

Northern Ireland Open-2016

China Open 2016 Match Report Links