International Tournaments

CHAMPIONSHIP LEAGUE (1) : DRAW, SCHEDULE, RESULTS

The Championship League is an invitation event. The format of the event comprises a series of groups, with the winner of each group going into the final Winners Group. The tournament is not televised and there is no space for spectators, but it is streamed online. In 2018 it was won by John Higgins.
 
Group 1
1          Australia               Neil Robertson                      3 - 1       England             Jack Lisowski   
2          England               Robert Milkins                        3 - 0       England          Jimmy Robertson   
3          England               Anthony Hamilton                   3 - 2       Australia          Neil Robertson
4          England                  Mark King                            3 - 1       England            Ricky Walden   
5          England              Jimmy Robertson                    3 - 1       England            Jack Lisowski   
6          England                 Mark King                             3 - 2       England            Robert Milkins   
7          Australia             Neil Robertson                         3 - 1       England         Jimmy Robertson   
8          England               Ricky Walden                          3 - 1       England         Anthony Hamilton   
9          England               Jack Lisowski                          3 - 2       England          Robert Milkins   
10        England                 Mark King                              3 - 0       England         Anthony Hamilton   
11        England                Ricky Walden                          3 - 0       England          Robert Milkins   
12        England                Anthony Hamilton                   3 - 1       England          Jimmy Robertson   
13        England                Ricky Walden                          3 - 1       Australia         Neil Robertson   
14        England                Jack Lisowski                          3 - 1       England             Mark King   
15        England                Jimmy Robertson                    3 - 0       England            Ricky Walden   
16        England                Anthony Hamilton                    3 - 1       England           Robert Milkins   
17        Australia                Neil Robertson                        3 - 0       England             Mark King   
18        England                Jack Lisowski                           3 - 2       England          Anthony Hamilton   
19        England                Jimmy Robertson                     3 - 1       England             Mark King   
20        England                Jack Lisowski                           3 - 2       England           Ricky Walden   
21        Australia                Neil Robertson                        3 - 1      England          Robert Milkins
 
Semifinals
Australia Neil Robertson 3 - 0 England Anthony Hamilton   
England Jack Lisowski 3 - 1 England Ricky Walden
 
Final
Australia Neil Robertson 3 - 0 England Jack Lisowski
 
 

Group 2

1              England                Judd Trump                3              -              0              England                Kyren Wilson                     

2              Belgium                Luca Brecel                 3              -              2              England                Jimmy Robertson                              

3              England                Anthony Hamilton        3              -              0              England                Judd Trump                         

4              England                Jack Lisowski               3              -              2              England                Ricky Walden                      

5              England                Kyren Wilson                3              -              0              Belgium                Luca Brecel                          

6              England                Ricky Walden               3              -              1              England                Jimmy Robertson                              

7              Belgium                Luca Brecel                  3              -              1              England                Judd Trump                         

8              England                Jack Lisowski               3              -              2              England                Anthony Hamilton                            

9              England                Jimmy Robertson         3              -              2              England                Kyren Wilson                      

10           England                Ricky Walden                3              -              1              England                Anthony Hamilton                            

11           England                Jimmy Robertson          3              -              1              England                Jack Lisowski                       

12           Belgium                Luca Brecel                   3              -              1              England                Anthony Hamilton                            

13           England                Jack Lisowski                3              -              1              England                Judd Trump                         

14           England                Kyren Wilson                 3              -              2              England                Ricky Walden                      

Wilson's 129 in frame 2 is the highest break of the group so far.

15           England                Jack Lisowski                   3              -              0              Belgium                Luca Brecel                          

16           England                Jimmy Robertson             3              -              2              England                Anthony Hamilton                            

17           England                Judd Trump                      3              -              2              England                Ricky Walden                      

18           England                Kyren Wilson                    3              -              1              England                Anthony Hamilton                            

19           Belgium                Luca Brecel                       3              -              0              England                Ricky Walden                      

20           England                Jack Lisowski                    3              -              2              England                Kyren Wilson                      

21           England                Judd Trump                       3              -              1              England                Jimmy Robertson

 

Semifinals

England                Jack Lisowski           3              -              2              England                Jimmy Robertson                              

Belgium                Luca Brecel              3              -              2              England                Kyren Wilson

 

Final

England                Jack Lisowski           3              -              0              Belgium                Luca Brecel

Click here for the Final Match Report

 

Group 3

1              England                Barry Hawkins         3              -              0              England                Mark Selby                          

2              England                Judd Trump             3              -              2              England                Stuart Bingham                  

3              England                Mark Selby              3              -              2              England                Jimmy Robertson                              

4              Belgium                Luca Brecel             3              -              2              England                Kyren Wilson                      

5              England                Barry Hawkins         3              -              2              England                Stuart Bingham                  

6              England                Judd Trump             3              -              1              England                Kyren Wilson                      

7              England                Stuart Bingham       3              -              2              England                Mark Selby                          

8              Belgium                Luca Brecel             3              -              0              England                Jimmy Robertson                              

9              England                Barry Hawkins         3              -              1              England                Judd Trump                         

10           England                Kyren Wilson            3              -              0              England                Jimmy Robertson                              

11           Belgium                Luca Brecel               3              -              2              England                Judd Trump                         

12           England                Stuart Bingham         3              -              1              England                Jimmy Robertson                              

13           England                Mark Selby                3              -              1              Belgium                Luca Brecel                          

14           England                Kyren Wilson             3              -              0              England                Barry Hawkins                    

15           England                Stuart Bingham          3              -              1              Belgium                Luca Brecel                          

16           England                Judd Trump                3              -              1              England                Jimmy Robertson                              

17           England                Mark Selby                 3              -              1              England                Kyren Wilson                      

143 by Selby in the second frame was the shared highest break of the group

18           England                Jimmy Robertson                 3              -              2              England                Barry Hawkins                    

19           England                Stuart Bingham                    3              -              0              England                Kyren Wilson                      

143 by Bingham in the second frame was the shared highest break of the group

20           England                Barry Hawkins                      3              -              0              Belgium                Luca Brecel                          

21           England                Mark Selby                           3              -              1              England                Judd Trump

Semifinals

England                Judd Trump                                         3              -              2              England                Stuart Bingham                  

England                Barry Hawkins                                     3              -              2              England                Mark Selby

 

Final

England                Judd Trump                                        3              -              0              England                Barry Hawkins

Click here for the Final Match Report

 

Group 4

1        England                    Allister Carter               3 - 1          Wales               Ryan Day   
2         Scotland                  Graeme Dott                 3 - 1         Belgium            Luca Brecel
3        England                    Stuart Bingham            3 - 1          Wales               Ryan Day  
4        England                     Mark Selby                  3 - 1         England           Barry Hawkins
5        England                     Allister Carter              3 - 1          Scotland          Graeme Dott  
6        England                     Mark Selby                  3 - 0         Belgium            Luca Brecel  
7        Wales                        Ryan Day                     3 - 2          Scotland          Graeme Dott   
8        England                     Barry Hawkins             3 - 0          England            Stuart Bingham
9        Belgium                     Luca Brecel                  3 - 1          England             Allister Carter
10      England                     Mark Selby                   3 - 2          England           Stuart Bingham
11      Belgium                     Luca Brecel                  3 - 1          England           Barry Hawkins
12      Scotland                     Graeme Dott               3 - 2          England           Stuart Bingham  
13      Wales                        Ryan Day                     3 - 0          England            Barry Hawkins
14      England                     Allister Carter              3 - 1          England              Mark Selby   
15      England                     Barry Hawkins             3 - 1         Scotland            Graeme Dott   
16      England                     Stuart Bingham           3 - 0          Belgium             Luca Brecel   
17      England                     Mark Selby                  3 - 1           Wales                Ryan Day   
18      England                     Stuart Bingham           3 - 1          England           Allister Carter   
19      England                     Mark Selby                  3 - 0          Scotland          Graeme Dott   
 
143 by Selby in frame 3 was the highest of the group
 
20      England                      Barry Hawkins            3 - 0           England          Allister Carter   
21      Belgium                      Luca Brecel                 3 - 2            Wales               Ryan Day
 
Semifinals
         England                      Mark Selby                    3 - 1          England          Allister Carter   
         England                   Stuart Bingham                3 - 1          England         Barry Hawkins
 
Final
England Stuart Bingham 3 - 1 England Mark Selby
 
 
 

Group 5

1              Scotland               Stephen Maguire             3              -              0              Scotland               Anthony McGill

2              England                David B Gilbert                3              -              2              England                Joe Perry                              

3              Scotland               Stephen Maguire             3              -              1              England                Allister Carter                     

4              England                Barry Hawkins                 3              -              0              England                Mark Selby                          

5              Scotland               Anthony McGill                3              -              2              England                Joe Perry                              

6              England                David B Gilbert                3              -              1              England                Barry Hawkins                    

7              England                Joe Perry                         3              -              0              Scotland               Stephen Maguire                              

8              England                Mark Selby                       3              -              0              England                Allister Carter                     

9              England                David B Gilbert                 3              -              1              Scotland               Anthony McGill                  

10           England                Allister Carter                    3              -              1              England                Barry Hawkins                    

11           England                David B Gilbert                  3              -              2              England                Mark Selby                          

12           England                Allister Carter                    3              -              1              England                Joe Perry                              

13           Scotland               Stephen Maguire               3              -              2              England                Mark Selby                          

14           Scotland               Anthony McGill                  3              -              1              England                Barry Hawkins                    

15           England                Mark Selby                        3              -              0              England                Joe Perry                              

16           England                David B Gilbert                  3              -              1              England                Allister Carter                     

17           England                Barry Hawkins                   3              -              2              Scotland               Stephen Maguire                              

18           England                Allister Carter                     3              -              2              Scotland               Anthony McGill                  

19           England                Barry Hawkins                    3              -              1              England                Joe Perry                              

20           England                Mark Selby                         3              -              1              Scotland               Anthony McGill                  

21           Scotland               Stephen Maguire                3              -              1              England                David B Gilbert

 

Semifinals

(Losers receive £1,000)

England                Barry Hawkins    3              -              0                England                David B Gilbert                   

England                Mark Selby         3              -              2               Scotland               Stephen Maguire

 

Final

England                Mark Selby         3              -              0               England                Barry Hawkins

Click here for the Final Match Report

 

Group 6

1              England                Martin Gould                3     -   0              China                   Xiao Guodong                    

2              England                Mark Davis                   3     -   0              England                Allister Carter                     

3              England                David B Gilbert             3     -   0              China                  Xiao Guodong                    

4              Scotland               Stephen Maguire          3     -   1              England                Barry Hawkins                    

5              England                Mark Davis                   3    -   1              England                Martin Gould                      

6              Scotland               Stephen Maguire          3    -   2              England                Allister Carter                     

7              England                Mark Davis                   3   -   2              China                     Xiao Guodong                    

8              England                Barry Hawkins              3  -    1              England                David B Gilbert                   

9              England                Martin Gould                 3  -    2              England                Allister Carter                     

10           Scotland               Stephen Maguire           3  -    2              England                David B Gilbert                   

11           England                Barry Hawkins              3  -    1              England                Allister Carter                     

12           England                David B Gilbert             3   -   1              England                Mark Davis                           

13           England                Barry Hawkins              3   -   1              China                     Xiao Guodong                    

14           England                Martin Gould                 3  -    0              Scotland               Stephen Maguire                              

15           England                Barry Hawkins               3   -   1              England                Mark Davis                           

16           England                Allister Carter                3   -   2              England                David B Gilbert                   

141 by Carter was the highest break in this group.

17           China                    Xiao Guodong                3   -   0              Scotland               Stephen Maguire                              

18           England                Martin Gould                   3   -   0              England                David B Gilbert                   

19           England                Mark Davis                      3  -    2              Scotland               Stephen Maguire                              

20           England                Barry Hawkins                 3  -    0              England                Martin Gould                      

21           England                Allister Carter                  3  -     0              China                    Xiao Guodong

 

Semifinals

 

              England                Barry Hawkins                   3   -  1              Scotland               Stephen Maguire                              

              England                Martin Gould                      3  -   1              England                Mark Davis

Final

(Winner: £3,000; Runner-up: £2,000)

             England                Martin Gould                       3  -   2              England                Barry Hawkins  

Click here for the Final Match Report

Related Tournaments

Robertson Claims Cardiff Crown

Robertson Rallies To Make Cardiff Semis

Manbetx Welsh Open 2019:draw, Schedule, Results

Trump Champion In Cheltenham

Captain Cruises To Cheltenham Final

Coral World Grand Prix: Draw, Schedule, Results

Wilson Wins German Masters Title

Maguire Will Meet Kyren Wilson In The Semis

D88.com German Masters:draw, Schedule, Results

Gould Strikes Gold In Group Six

High Five For Selby

Dafabet Masters 2019 : Draw, Schedule, Results

Judd Trump Won The Dafabet Masters Title

Bingham Beats Selby In Group Four Final

Trump Takes Group Three

Lisowski Beats Brecel In 27 Minutes

Championship League (1) : Draw, Schedule, Results

Robertson First Into Winners’ Group

German Masters Qualifiers

Betvictor Scottish Open:draw, Schedule, Results

Mark Allen Won Betvictor Scottish Open Title

Ronnie O’sullivan Won Betway Uk Championship Title

Betway Uk Championship:draw, Schedule, Results

Ronnie O’sullivan Won Betway Uk Championship Title

O’sullivan Pulls Away In Uk Final

2018 Challenge Tour: Draw, Schedule, Results

Simon Bedford Won Challenge Tour Title

2018 Northern Ireland Open :draw, Schedule, Results

Judd Trump Won First Ranking Title Betvictor Northern Ireland Open

Champion Of Champions: Draw, Schedule, Results

Ronnie O’sullivan Won The Manbetx Champion Of Champions

International Championship 2018 : Draw, Schedule, Results

Mark Allen Win The International Championship

English Open 2018 :draw, Schedule, Results

Stuart Bingham Won English Open Title

International Championship Qualifiers

D88.com European Masters:draw, Schedule, Results

Jubilant Jimmy Captures European Masters Title

China Championship :draw, Schedule, Results

Mark Selby Won The Evergrande China Championship

Shanghai Masters 2018:draw, Schedule, Results

Rocket Fires To Shanghai Victory

Ding Reaches Six Red Semis

Kyren Wilson Win The Six Red World Championship.

Six-red World Championship:draw, Schedule, Results

Kyren Wilson Win Paul Hunter Classic Title

Paul Hunter Classic 2018:draw, Schedule, Results

2018 Evergrande China Championship Qualifiers

2018 D88.com European Masters Qualifiers

Indian Open Qualifiers

Mark Williams Wins Yushan Shang Rao China 2018 Title

Hongruima Yushan World Open 2018 : Draw, Schedule, Results

Quarter Final Match Report

Kaspersky Riga Masters 2018: Draw, Schedule, Results.

Robertson Rules In Riga

Challenge Tour 2: Draw, Schedule, Results

David Grace Won The Second Challenge Tour Event

Hongruima Yushan World Open Qualifiers

Kaspersky Riga Masters Qualifirers : Draw, Schedule, Results

Challenge Tour 1: Draw, Schedule, Results

Snooker And 6reds (women): Draw, Schedule, Results.

World Snooker Championship Final Preview

World Snooker Championship Semi-finals Preview

Ronnie O'sullivan And Ali Carter Meet At The Crucible

World Championship Snooker Qualifying 2018: Draw, Schedule, Results

World Snooker Championship Betting Preview

World Championship Snooker 2018: Draw, Schedule, Results.

China Open Snooker: Mark Selby Defends Title Ahead Of World Championship Hat-trick Bid At The Crucible

China Open Snooker 2018: Draw, Schedule, Results.

Free Snooker Betting Tips: Ding Junhui And Ronnie O'sullivan Set For Players Championship Clash

Ladbrokes Players Championship: Ronnie O'sullivan Beats Graeme Dott

Ryan Day Beats Stuart Bingham 10-8 In Romanian Masters Final

Romanian Masters Snooker 2018: Draw, Schedule, Results

Welsh Open: John Higgins Beats Barry Hawkins In A Thriller To Claim The 30th Ranking Title Of His Career

Welsh Open Snooker 2017: Draw, Schedule, Results.

World Grand Prix: Ronnie O'sullivan Wins His 32nd Ranking Snooker Title By Thrashing Ding Junhui 10-3

World Grand Prix Snooker 2018: Draw, Schedule, Results

German Masters Snooker 2018: Draw, Schedule, Results

German Masters Snooker: Mark Williams Thrashes Graeme Dott To Win The 20th Ranking Title Of His Career

Dafabet Masters Snooker 2018: Mark Allen Beats Kyren Wilson In Final.

Dafabet Masters Snooker 2018: Draw, Schedule, Results

Neil Robertson Beats Cao Yupeng 9-8 In Final Of The Scottish Open

Scottish Open Snooker 2017: Draw, Schedule, Results.

Ronnie O'sullivan Wins Sixth Uk Championship Title

Uk Championship Snooker 2017: Draw, Schedule, Results

Northern Ireland Open: Our 40/1 Tip Mark Williams Beats Yan Bingtao 9-8 In Belfast Final

Northern Ireland Open Snooker 2017: Draw, Schedule, Results

Ronnie O'sullivan Crushes Judd Trump 10-3 In Final

Shanghai Masters Snooker 2017: Draw, Schedule, Results

Champion Of Champions: Shaun Murphy Wins 10-8 After Holding Off Ronnie O'sullivan Fightback

Champion Of Champions Snooker 2017: Groups, Schedule, Results

Mark Selby Retains International Championship Title With 10-7 Victory Over Mark Allen

International Championship Snooker 2017: Draw, Schedule, Results

Ronnie O'sullivan Thrashed Kyren Wilson 9-2 To Land The English Open Title In Barnsley

English Open Snooker 2017: Draw, Schedule And Results

European Masters Snooker 2017: Draw, Schedule & Results

Ding Junhui 9/1 For Uk Championship In Sheffield After World Open Defeat Of Kyren Wilson

World Open Snooker 2017: Draw, Schedule & Results

John Higgins Beats Defending Champion Anthony Mcgill 5-1 In Final

India Open Snooker 2017: Tournament Results

Paul Hunter Classic Snooker 2017

China Championship Snooker 2017

Hong Kong Masters 2017

Snooker World Cup 2017 : Draw,schedule & Results

Paul Hunter Classic 2016: Draw, Schedule & Results

Selby V Higgins: World Championship Snooker Final Score

Players Championship 2017: Draw, Tv Schedule & Results

Gibraltar Open 2017: Draw, Tv Schedule, Results & Odds

Snooker Shoot Out 2017: Draw, Tv Schedule & Results

Welsh Open 2017: Draw, Tv Schedule, Results & Odds

World Grand Prix: Draw, Tv Schedule, Results & Odds

German Masters 2017: Draw, Tv Schedule, Results & Odds

Masters Snooker: Draw, Tv Schedule, Results & Odds

Scottish Open 2016: Draw, Tv Schedule, Results & Odds

Champion Of Champions: Draw, Schedule, Results & Odds

Shanghai Masters 2016: Draw, Schedule, Results & Odds

World Open 2016: Draw, Schedule & Results

Kaspersky Riga Masters 2016: Draw, Schedule & Results

Pistol Ends Jester's Run

Higgins, Murphy, Holt & Bingham Through To China Open Quarter-finals

Fu Outs Ding In China Open

Dafabet Masters 2016

Betfred Tournament 2016

Indian Open 2016

European Masters Draw-2016

English Open-2016

International Championship-2016

Uk Championship 2016

Northern Ireland Open-2016

China Open 2016 Match Report Links